MENU
LANGUAGE
CHANGE CURRENCY
Close
Close
Close

Privacy Policy

OFFICES Asia provides a variety of online services for individuals and companies looking for serviced offices. OFFICES Asia values your privacy and feedback very highly. Any user information we collect is considered private; we use this personal information at OFFICES Asia to provide the best quality service possible. The following policy statement summarizes OFFICES Asia's protection and use of any personal information provided by visitors to the OFFICES Asia site.

1. Commissioner Information

OFFICES Asia is registered with the Information Commissioner. Your details will be provided to the operators of the buildings selected by the user, together with a select number of other operators in the appropriate geographic area. OFFICES Asia will also contact you by telephone/email to follow-up your search.

2. Information Collected by OFFICES Asia

OFFICES Asia collects user information from the Registration part of the search process of the OFFICES Asia site. OFFICES Asia track the IP address of a user's computer or place a "cookie" in the browser files of a user's computer to provide automated features to the user.

3. Use of Information Collected

Collected information helps OFFICES Asia better understand its users' needs in order to improve its product and service offerings. The data collected is only provided to the operators of the buildings selected by the user, together with a select number of other operators in the appropriate geographic area. Personal information may also be used by OFFICES Asia to contact users for the purpose of research, product development, or customer service. Users may be deleted from email lists at their request. IP address and cookie log data is analyzed to better understand traffic flows and user preferences.

4. Shared information

Unless explicitly stated, OFFICES Asia uses all collected information for internal purposes only. On a rare occasion, but not without the user's knowledge, information may be shared with a third party provider to offer an enhanced service to users or for the purpose of providing more targeted advertising. OFFICES Asia does not sell, rent or lease user information to any third party. From time to time, OFFICES Asia may obtain information (such as electronic mail addresses) from third party providers. It is our goal to contact only those individuals who we believe may have a legitimate business interest in OFFICES Asia based on their membership or participation in other organizations or web sites, and who have indicated a willingness to be contacted for this purpose. While OFFICES Asia endeavors to work with other sites and companies with a similar respect for user privacy, OFFICES Asia cannot be responsible for the privacy practices of other sites.

5. Security of personal information

OFFICES Asia's clients and their personal information are considered by OFFICES Asia to be very important and thus their privacy is treated with the utmost respect. OFFICES Asia takes every reasonable precaution to secure personal information within both its computers and its physical premises.

6. Opting-out, editing, updating or deleting personal information

Users who do not wish to receive future mailings from OFFICES Asia are requested to contact info@officesAsia.com. If you wish to exclude more than one email address from future mailings, please list all such addresses. Editing, updating or deleting personal information in the OFFICES Asia database may also be effected by contacting OFFICES Asia Administration or by calling the number that appears at the bottom of this site and requesting the necessary changes. Requesting the deletion of certain types of user information may prevent you from accessing some web site features.

7. Real Estate Agents, Brokers and Representatives

By requesting information from this website, I agree to split equally any monetary gain that occurs as a result of transactions that develop from this information with OFFICES Asia. I agree to divulge to OFFICES Asia the name and contact information of the client, along with their company name. I agree to keep OFFICES Asia up to date on the progress of these transactions. I understand that once I request information from the OFFICES Asia website, I am legally bound by contract to the terms above.

8. Reporting Misuse

If users feel that their privacy has been misused in any way by OFFICES Asia or have any questions about this privacy policy please report to us by info@officesAsia.com.

Close

Close

Terms of Use

OFFICES Asia offers this website to all users, conditional upon your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, notices and disclaimers contained in this document and elsewhere in the website. Your use of this website constitutes your agreement to abide and be bound by these terms, conditions, notices and disclaimers.

Limitation of Liability and Disclaimer:

OFFICES Asia offers this site to bring serviced office proprietors (vendors) and tenant (buyers) together. We are not responsible or liable in any way for the content and information of the advertisements placed on the site, or the appropriateness, quality, and condition of the items you are interested in and wish to purchase. You consequently acknowledge that any reliance you make on any materials on this site shall be entirely at your own risk.

OFFICES Asia does not restrict any rights and remedies available to you under the Trade Practices Act and any similar Trade or Territory Legislation in Hong Kong (unless the goods and services are acquired for business purposes) which cannot be excluded, restricted, or modified.

OfficesAsia will in no circumstance be liable to you for direct, indirect, special and/or consequential losses or damages (including loss of profits) of any nature which result from any negligent act or omission by us or from any connection of your use with OFFICES Asia. OFFICES Asia will not be liable for: 1) warranties of any kind, 2) any inability to use or access the website and its functions, or any errors, viruses, and any other harmful components stored and transmitted by the servers, 3) any of the content provided by the site in terms of accuracy, completeness, timeliness, correctness, reliability, or any other factor, 4) any alterations or unauthorized access to any of your transmissions, 5) any kind of statements or conduct of any third party associated with or through OFFICES Asia. Although we strive to ensure availability and access to this site, the operations and functions of this site and our services may be influenced by numerous factors, including many factors outside our control.

OFFICESAsia, its suppliers, and associates make no representations about the appropriateness of the information, products, services, software, and functionality for any purpose on this website. All this information, products, services, software, and functionality is offered "as is" with out any kind of warranty. OFFICES Asia, its suppliers, and associates consequently disclaim all warranties and conditions in relation to this information, products, services, software, and functionality.

To the fullest extent permitted by the law, OFFICES Asia's liability for any breach of any implied condition or warranty which cannot be excluded is limited, at the choice of OFFICES Asia, to:

In the case of services being supplied or offered by OFFICES Asia,

  1. the re-supply of the services
  2. the payment in terms of the cost of having the services re-supplied.

Copyright:

All contents of this website are the property of OFFICES Asia, its serviced office proprietors, or suppliers. This content and material is protected by international and Hong Kong copyright laws. Apart from the temporary copy contained in the computers cache and a single permanent copy for your personal reference, the content and material may not be copied, modified, used, published, reproduced, transmitted, or transferred without acquiring prior written approval of OFFICES Asia.

You may not use any part of the material and content on OFFICES Asia to establish, provide, distribute, maintain, or promote, or assist in establishing, providing, distributing, maintaining, or promoting your own or any other publication, internet site or other means of distribution without acquiring prior written approval of OFFICES Asia.

Links to Third Party Websites:

OFFICESAsia will contain links in the form of hyperlinks and other pointers to websites operated by third parties. Such third party websites are not controlled by OFFICES Asia, and OFFICES Asia is not responsible for these website's contents or operations. OFFICES Asia does not imply any endorsement of the material and operations of such third party websites. You link to any such third party websites from OFFICES Asia entirely at your own risk.

Only Accurate and Genuine Information to be Provided:

Your use of this website constitutes your agreement to only provide accurate and genuine information when completing forms provided by the website to allow you to enquire about goods and services.

No Prohibited or Unlawful Use:

Your use of this website constitutes your agreement not to use this website for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices, or any other terms, conditions, and notices that appear elsewhere on this website.

Termination:

These terms and conditions are effective until terminated by OFFICES Asia, who may terminate this agreement and your access to OFFICES Asia without notice at any time. If termination does occur, you are not authorized to access OFFICES Asia any longer, but all licenses granted by you, restrictions imposed to you, and all limitations of liability and disclaimers specified in the terms and conditions may continue to exist.

Use of Software:

All the software on OFFICES Asia, including but not limited to all HTML, JavaScript, ASP, SQL code, and ActiveX controls, is completely owned by OFFICES Asia, its serviced office proprietors, and suppliers, and is protected by international and Hong Kong copyright laws. It is strictly prohibited by law to reproduce or distribute(in any means) any of this software, and it may consequently result in harsh criminal penalties, prosecuting violators to the most extent possible. All the software, documentation, content, material, and technical information on OFFICES Asia are subject to, and protected by Hong Kong export control laws and regulations.

Indemnity:

You agree to indemnify OFFICES Asia, its servants, and associates from all loss, cost, damage, and claim that you may suffer as a result your use of OFFICES Asia.

Modification of these Terms and Conditions:

OFFICES Asia reserves the right to change these terms, conditions, notices and disclaimers at any time. It is your responsibility to ensure that you review these documents regularly to acknowledge any changes made to them.

All the rights that are not expressly stated in this website are reserved at the discretion of OFFICES Asia. OFFICES Asia reserves the right to reject or refuse acceptance of any advertisement and material that it considers inappropriate or for whatever reason.

Additional Terms and Conditions for serviced office proprietors:

These terms and conditions are in addition to all the other terms and conditions on this website.

All vendors who wish to place an advertisement on this website must:

contact the Business Development Manager of OFFICES Asia on:
Gapmen Yip
Tel: +852 2111 3826
Email: gapmenyip@officesasia.com

OFFICES Asia have the right to withdraw or refuse to publish your advertisement/s if you break or breach any of the terms and conditions, or if your advertisement/s is not in the best interest of OFFICES Asia in the complete and sole opinion of OFFICES Asia.

You must ensure that all information and material you provide to us does not infringe any one else's copyright or any other intellectual property rights. You shall not provide any information or material that identifies any person or that can be used to identify any person, unless approval has been granted by that person for you to provide that information or material.

The serviced office advertising services on the website only applies to those with serviced offices genuinely for lease, otherwise penalties apply. If a vendor or serviced office is found to be fraudulent in any manner or not genuinely for lease, their advertisements may be immediately removed by OFFICES Asia. Only serviced offices in Asia are to be advertised on officesasia.com and if serviced office advertisements are found not to be in Asia they may be immediately removed by OFFICES Asia.

OFFICES Asia makes no guarantees, representation, or indication in relation to the placement of your advertisement or the other advertisements/and their content that are grouped with your advertisement.

All serviced office proprietors on the site must provide accurate, complete, and up to date information regarding their personnel and serviced office details. All serviced office proprietors are responsible for all their information advertised. It is the serviced office proprietors' responsibility to update this website of any changes to that information.

All serviced office proprietors will be requested to make use of a dropbox account(s) to access and/or update their details on the website. All serviced office proprietors must ensure that both the username and password of their dropbox account are kept confidential at all times, as they will be entirely responsible for all activities that occur under their username and password.

Close

Serviced Office, Meeting Room & Virtual Office

  • No record, please select district!
  • Clipboard

    • There is no selected item in your clipboard!

    International Contact

    Hong Kong
    Tel.: +852 2111 3826

    China
    Tel.: +86 147 143 20140 / Toll Free Phone: 400-120-3057

    Singapore
    Tel.: +65 31080348

    Taiwan
    Tel.: +886 973054066

    USA
    Toll Free Phone: 1-800-935-4076

    UK
    Toll Free Phone: 0-808-134-9945

    Germany
    Toll Free Phone: 0800-186-2139

    Australia
    Toll Free Phone: 1-800-263-350

    France
    Toll Free Phone: 0800-918116

    Japan
    Toll Free Phone: 0800-888-2350

    Map Search

    Call us now on:

    Toll Free 1-800-935-4076

    Facebook pageFollow We Chat

    Full Site | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy

    Copyright © 2008-2017 Prime Property Consultants Limited. All Rights Reserved.

    Close
    Close